Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino Welcome Bonus: 100% Match and 200 Free Spins

The Boomerang Casino Welcome Bonus gives Australian players a 100% first-deposit match up to $750 AUD, plus 200 Free Spins. Here is how to activate it, calculate the wagering and stay within the bonus rules.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

Welcome offer: what the first deposit gives you

For Boomerang Australia players, the welcome offer starts with a qualifying first deposit of at least $30 AUD. The casino matches 100% of that deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $750 AUD. The offer also includes 200 spins, delivered at 20 per day across 10 days.

TermWhat it means
Deposit match100% up to $750 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Wagering35× on the bonus plus deposit
Spin credit200 Free Spins at 20 per day over 10 days
Spin winnings40× wagering requirement
Wagering period10 days from bonus activation

The match and the qualifying deposit are treated as one wagering balance for the 35× calculation. Winnings from the 200 spins have their own 40× requirement. That distinction matters, because the two parts of the offer do not use the same multiplier.

The clock starts at activation

The 10-day wagering period runs from the moment the welcome offer is activated. It is worth organising your play before activating, rather than leaving the bonus sitting unused.

Ready to check the offer?

If the $30 minimum and 35× wagering suit your budget, review the terms before making the qualifying first deposit.

100% Welcome Bonus: calculate the match and wagering total

A 100% match adds the same amount as your qualifying deposit, subject to the $750 AUD ceiling. To work out the playthrough, add the deposit and bonus together, then multiply that combined figure by 35.

DepositBonusCombined balanceWagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$750$750$1,250$43,750

The $30 example shows the smallest qualifying deposit. At $750, the match reaches its maximum of $750. The wagering target is not just 35 times the bonus; it includes the deposit as well, which is why the combined figure is the one to use.

A withdrawal can be made after the required wagering is completed. Until then, keep the maximum stake rule in mind and check that each game you choose contributes towards the target.

200% Welcome Bonus: compare the percentage with the real terms

A 200% match means the bonus portion is calculated at twice the qualifying deposit. The percentage is only the starting point, though. The useful comparison is the full set of terms around it: the maximum bonus, minimum deposit, wagering base, time limit and permitted stake.

When comparing percentage-based Bonuses, first write down the amount you would deposit. Then calculate the bonus, add it to the deposit and apply the stated wagering multiplier. This keeps the headline percentage separate from the amount you actually need to play through.

  • Check whether the percentage applies to the whole deposit or stops at a cash cap.
  • Add the deposit and bonus before calculating wagering.
  • Check the time allowed for completion.
  • Keep the maximum permitted stake beside your balance while playing.
  • Choose games according to their contribution rate, not just their appearance.

300% Welcome Bonus: the cap and playthrough matter most

With a 300% match, the cap becomes especially important because a higher percentage can reach its ceiling quickly. Do the calculation using the exact deposit you plan to make, then check how much of the resulting balance must be wagered.

The same practical checks apply to any large match: the minimum deposit, the bonus ceiling, the wagering base, the permitted games and the time window. A bigger percentage does not by itself tell you whether the offer fits your playing budget.

Separate the headline from the maths

Write down three figures before you play: your deposit, the bonus added and the combined wagering balance. It makes the real commitment much easier to see.

Wagering rules: which games count towards the requirement

The game you choose changes how quickly the wagering balance moves. Slots, keno and scratch cards give full contribution, while several table and live formats contribute only a small portion. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 stake on a slot adds $100 towards wagering. A $100 stake on a live game or table game adds $10, while a $100 stake on bingo or a jackpot game adds nothing. That makes the Slots and Keno areas of the Games Online selection the clearest choices for moving the requirement.

During wagering, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin. Keep every spin at or below that amount while the requirement is active. This rule applies alongside the 10-day time limit, so both the stake and the calendar matter.

How to activate the offer and plan your first deposit

Complete registration

Fill in the registration form and create your Boomerang Casino account.

Prepare the qualifying deposit

Use an AUD account and deposit at least $30 AUD for the welcome match.

Contact live chat

Ask the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome offer. Activation happens through live chat rather than automatically on deposit.

Check the credit schedule

The 200 spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days. Keep the 10-day wagering period in mind from the time the offer is activated.

Play within the terms

Use games with a useful contribution rate, keep spins at no more than $7.50 and complete the wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

Complete identity checks

KYC identity verification is required before a withdrawal is approved.

There are 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin and Ethereum. AUD is supported, so you can plan the qualifying amount in Australian dollars rather than converting the deposit.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days
Bitcoin or EthereumInstantUp to 24 hours

The casino's own withdrawal processing can take up to 3 working days. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification, while the payment method can add its own payout time.

Before you play: withdrawal rules and sensible budgeting

Once the wagering is complete and your identity is verified, the standard AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no win limit. These figures are useful to keep in mind when deciding how much money to place into a bonus balance.

A welcome offer does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a budget before you start and treat the bonus as entertainment, not as money you need to recover losses. Deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools are available.

Keep the offer inside your budget

Only deposit an amount you can afford to lose. If the 35× requirement or 10-day period does not suit your plans, skipping the offer is a sensible choice.

Check your numbers before activating

Use the deposit examples, contribution table and stake limit to decide whether the welcome offer works for you.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The qualifying first deposit is $30 AUD. The offer matches 100% of the deposit up to $750 AUD.

How do I activate the Boomerang Casino Welcome Bonus?

Complete registration, make the qualifying deposit and contact the 24/7 live chat team. The bonus is activated through live chat.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

Add the bonus to the qualifying deposit, then multiply the combined amount by 35. For example, a $500 deposit with a $500 bonus creates a $1,000 balance and a $35,000 wagering target.

How are the 200 spins credited?

They are credited at 20 per day across 10 days. Winnings from those spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards each contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum spin during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the welcome-bonus wagering is active.

What must I complete before withdrawing?

KYC identity verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. Standard AUD limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month.

Can Australian players use the welcome offer?

Yes. Australian players are eligible for the 100% welcome match up to $750 AUD, with the $30 minimum deposit.