Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking for Boomerang Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The practical free-spin route is the welcome offer, which gives you 200 spins with a qualifying first deposit, released at 20 per day across 10 days. The important parts are activating it in live chat and understanding the wagering rules before requesting a payout.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

The welcome offer gives 200 spins with a qualifying deposit

Boomerang Casino offers Australian players a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the bonus is tied to the first deposit. The spins are credited in batches of 20 per day over 10 days, so you do not receive all 200 at once.

For Boomerang Casino AU players, that means the offer has two separate parts to track: the matched bonus and the free-spin winnings. Each part has its own wagering rule. The bonus also has a 10-day wagering period starting from activation, so it is worth checking when the offer begins before you start playing.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, credited at 20 per day
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× on the bonus plus deposit
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering period10 days
Maximum stake during wagering$7.50 per spin

The spins arrive over 10 days

Plan around 20 free spins per day rather than expecting one large batch. Keeping the 10-day period in mind makes it easier to use the offer without rushing.

How to activate the offer and receive the spin batches

The welcome bonus is activated through live chat, rather than being added automatically when you deposit. You can complete the setup in a few straightforward steps.

Complete registration

Fill in the registration form with your account details and use AUD as your supported account currency.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the first-deposit welcome offer to apply.

Contact live chat

Ask the live-chat team to activate the welcome bonus. Live chat is available 24/7, with support in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

Use the spins on their schedule

The 200 spins are credited at 20 per day across 10 days. Keep the wagering period in mind from the moment the bonus is activated.

Play within the bonus limits

Keep every spin at or below $7.50 while wagering is active, and remember that the free-spin winnings have their own 40× requirement.

It is sensible to activate the offer before getting too far into your session. That way, you know the bonus is attached to the right deposit and you can keep an eye on the 10-day window from the start.

Ready to start with the qualifying deposit?

Use the $30 minimum deposit, then contact 24/7 live chat to activate the 100% match and scheduled free spins.

Wagering rules: 35× for the match and 40× for spin wins

The main bonus requirement is 35× the combined value of your qualifying deposit and bonus. It is not 35× the bonus alone. This distinction matters because the deposit is included in the calculation.

Here is a simple example. A $30 deposit produces a $30 matched bonus, giving you $60 in bonus-related funds. Multiply $60 by 35 and the wagering target is $2,100. This is the amount that must be wagered under the offer before a withdrawal can be made.

The free spins use a separate rule. Winnings generated from the free spins carry 40× wagering. If a batch of spins produces $10 in winnings, the related wagering calculation would be $400. That example is only to show the maths; the actual winnings depend on the game result.

  • The deposit and matched bonus are combined for the 35× calculation.
  • Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.
  • The wagering period lasts 10 days from bonus activation.
  • The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin.
  • Game contribution rates affect how quickly your play moves towards the requirement.

Keep each spin at $7.50 or less

The $7.50 maximum applies per spin while wagering is active. Staying under that amount keeps your play within the stated bonus limit.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

The game you choose changes how much of your wagering counts. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while several other categories contribute at 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute at 0%, so bets in those categories do not move the bonus requirement forward.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 10% contribution means $100 wagered in that category adds $10 towards the qualifying amount. By contrast, a 100% category adds the full wagered amount. This does not change the game result or guarantee a return; it only explains how the bonus calculation treats your bets.

The casino has more than 7,700 pokies, along with 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live casino titles and 30+ arcade games. Live options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice and live shows. Most pokies also have a demo mode, but only real-money bets apply to wagering.

Mobile play lets you use games and banking on the go

You can play on a mobile browser without downloading anything. The mobile site adjusts to smaller screens, and the games, banking and bonus functions are available from a phone. Android users can also download the app directly from the website, while iOS users play through a browser.

This is handy when your free spins are credited in daily batches. You can check the account, play the available pokies and review your balance from the same mobile setup. Just remember that the bonus rules still apply on mobile, including the $7.50 maximum spin and the 10-day wagering window.

  • Browser play is available without a download.
  • An Android app is available for direct download.
  • iOS play uses the mobile browser.
  • Games, banking and bonuses are accessible on mobile.
  • Demo mode on most pokies is for trying games; real-money bets are the ones that count towards wagering.

Payments, verification and withdrawal limits to plan around

There are 47 deposit methods across cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin and bank transfer. AUD is supported, so you can use the qualifying deposit amount in Australian dollars.

Before a Withdrawal is approved, you need to complete KYC identity verification. The casino’s processing stage can take up to 3 working days. Method timings include e-wallet withdrawals within 24 hours after verification, crypto withdrawals within 24 hours, card withdrawals in 2-5 days and bank transfers in 3-7 days.

Account levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIPTier-based$45,000
Silver VIPTier-based$75,000
Gold VIPTier-based$110,000

There is no win limit. The VIP programme raises the monthly withdrawal allowance, with Bronze offering 5% cashback, Silver offering 10% cashback and Gold offering 15% cashback. Cashback on deposits made during the week can reach up to 20%, depending on VIP tier.

Finish verification before requesting your payout

Completing KYC early removes one practical step from the withdrawal process. Keep your account details accurate so the verification and payment stages can be handled smoothly.

Set spending controls before you start playing

Free spins can make a session feel light, but the related bonus still involves real-money wagering and real risk. Set a budget that fits your entertainment spending, and treat the $30 qualifying deposit as money you can afford to lose rather than money you need to win back.

Boomerang Casino provides deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits, along with self-exclusion tools. These controls let you decide how much you can deposit, how large your bets can be and how much loss you are prepared to accept. Gambling Help Online is also a responsible gambling partner.

If the wagering target starts to encourage bigger bets or longer sessions than planned, pause. The offer will still be easier to manage when you keep stakes within the stated limit and use the 10-day period as a boundary rather than a reason to chase results.

Keep the offer within your entertainment budget

Set a deposit, bet or loss limit before playing, then use the bonus only at a pace that feels comfortable.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the welcome offer include?

It includes 200 free spins. They are credited at 20 per day across 10 days.

What deposit is needed to activate the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying first deposit is $30. The offer includes a 100% match up to $750.

How do I activate the free spins and bonus?

Complete the registration form, make the qualifying deposit and contact live chat to activate the offer. Live chat is available 24/7.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit and matched bonus must be wagered 35× together. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum stake is $7.50 per spin while the wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

When can I request a withdrawal?

KYC identity verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. Processing and payout times then depend on the method, with e-wallets and crypto listed within 24 hours after verification.

Can I use the casino on a mobile phone?

Yes. You can play through a mobile browser, and an Android app is available for direct download. iOS users play through the browser.