Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for a Boomerang Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The useful way to assess an offer is to check the deposit, wagering maths and withdrawal rules before you play. This guide explains the first-deposit bonus, free-spin schedule and practical steps for Boomerang in Australia.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

Welcome bonus: the first-deposit offer and its main terms

The $20 no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest offer is a first-deposit match for Australian players, with free spins added alongside the bonus funds. It suits players who are happy to make a qualifying deposit and work through the rules before requesting a payout.

TermWhat applies
Bonus100% match up to $750 AUD
Free spins200 free spins, credited as 20 per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Wagering35× on the bonus plus deposit
Free-spin winnings40× wagering

The match is calculated against your deposit up to the $750 AUD ceiling. So, a $100 deposit can receive a $100 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum bonus amount. The free spins arrive in daily instalments rather than all at once, which makes the 10-day schedule important from the start.

Australian players can use the welcome offer

AUD is a supported account currency, and Australian players are eligible for the welcome bonus. The offer starts with a minimum deposit of $30 AUD.

How to activate the offer before you start playing

The welcome bonus is activated through live chat rather than being added automatically when you deposit. That small step matters, so sort it out before treating the bonus as part of your balance. Live chat is available 24/7, with support in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

Complete registration

Fill in the registration form and create your casino account.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 AUD using one of the supported cashier methods.

Contact live chat

Ask live chat to activate the welcome bonus before you begin playing with the qualifying funds.

Watch the free-spin schedule

The 200 spins are credited at 20 per day across 10 days.

Complete verification before withdrawing

Identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be approved.

Set up the offer before you play

Register, make the qualifying deposit and use 24/7 live chat to activate the welcome bonus. Keeping those steps in order makes the promotion easier to track.

Wagering rules: the 35× calculation, 10-day clock and bet cap

The deposit and bonus are combined for the main wagering calculation. Both amounts must be wagered 35 times, and the wagering period runs for 10 days from bonus activation. The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin, so keep every spin at or below that amount while the requirement is active.

Worked examples with real numbers

  • A $30 deposit creates a $30 bonus. The combined $60 balance is multiplied by 35, giving $2,100 in required wagering.
  • A $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. The combined $200 balance gives a wagering target of $7,000.
  • A $750 deposit reaches the $750 bonus ceiling. The combined $1,500 is multiplied by 35, producing $52,500 in required wagering.

Free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. For example, $20 in winnings from the welcome spins would create $800 in wagering at that rate. Keep the two calculations separate when you plan your play, because the free-spin rule is not the same as the main bonus requirement.

Keep every spin at or below $7.50

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin. A larger spin can put the promotion outside its stated rules, so check the bonus balance before changing your stake.

If you read a Review of a casino bonus, focus on whether it explains the combined deposit-and-bonus calculation, the free-spin rule, the 10-day period and the maximum bet. Those details tell you much more than the headline amount alone.

Which games help clear the requirement

Game contribution makes a big difference to the speed of your wagering progress. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not move this particular requirement forward.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

In practical terms, a $100 stake in a 100% category adds $100 to wagering progress, while a $100 stake in a 10% category adds $10. The casino offers 7,700+ pokies, 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live casino titles and 30+ arcade games, so choosing the right category is worth paying attention to.

Pokies, live tables and mobile play for using the offer

The game library covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting. Live options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice games, live shows and other live casino formats.

Providers include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Relax Gaming, Skywind, IGT, Stakelogic and Booongo. Notable titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Money Train 3, Book of Shadows and Boomerang Edge. Money Train 3 has win potential over 100,000× the stake, while Big Bass Bonanza offers up to 2,100× payout.

Demo mode is available on most pokies, and wagering applies to real-money bets only. If you prefer a Mobile App, an Android app is available for direct download. iOS players use the browser version, which also provides games, banking and bonus functions without a download.

Use the contribution rate as your playing guide

For this offer, slots, keno and scratch cards have the strongest contribution. Live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Deposits and withdrawals: methods, timing and AUD limits

There are 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, MuchBetter, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, USDT and USDC. AUD is supported, so Australian players can use the account in their local currency.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timing
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
Skrill or NetellerInstantWithin 24 hours after verification
Bitcoin or EthereumInstantUp to 24 hours
General processing-Up to 3 working days before dispatch

The standard AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification, while the general payout time is 1-3 business days. KYC identity verification must be completed before any withdrawal is approved, so have your account details ready when you reach the cashout stage.

There is no win limit. Withdrawal limits are tier-based through the VIP programme, which can make a difference for larger balances.

Cashback and VIP levels: how the higher withdrawal limits work

The VIP programme adds cashback and raises the monthly AUD withdrawal allowance. Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%, depending on your VIP level.

VIP levelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limitExtra benefit
Bronze5%$45,000-
Silver10%$75,000Personal VIP host
Gold15%$110,000Better loyalty exchange rate

These VIP limits sit above the standard $800 daily and $11,200 monthly AUD limits. Bronze, Silver and Gold also have different cashback rates, while Silver adds a personal VIP host and Gold adds a better loyalty exchange rate.

Choose your payment method with the timing in mind

For quicker withdrawals, e-wallets and BTC or ETH have the shortest stated timeframes after verification. Cards and bank transfers use longer processing windows.

Set playing limits before you use a bonus

Bonus wagering can encourage longer sessions, so set a budget before you deposit and treat the games as entertainment with real financial risk. Boomerang Casino provides deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits, along with self-exclusion tools.

The brand also partners with Gambling Help Online. SSL encryption is used, and the operator states compliance with Australian privacy laws. If the 10-day wagering window or the required stake feels uncomfortable for your budget, using a lower limit or self-exclusion tool is the sensible option.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What welcome bonus can Australian players claim?

The welcome offer is a 100% deposit match up to $750 AUD, plus 200 free spins credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Complete the registration form, make the qualifying deposit and contact 24/7 live chat to activate the offer.

What is the main wagering requirement?

The deposit and bonus together must be wagered 35 times. The wagering period is 10 days from bonus activation.

How much can I bet during wagering?

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin.

Do free-spin winnings have a separate rule?

Yes. Winnings from the welcome free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What must I do before withdrawing?

Complete KYC identity verification before the withdrawal can be approved. Standard AUD limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month.

How quickly can an e-wallet withdrawal arrive?

Skrill and Neteller withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after account verification. The general payout time is 1-3 business days.