Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Australian Offer Guide

Looking for a Boomerang Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? Here’s how the Australian welcome offer works, from the deposit match and 200 free spins to the wagering maths and claim steps.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

The Australian welcome offer: a $750 match and 200 free spins

For Australian players, the current welcome offer is a 100% match rather than a 200% deposit bonus. You can receive up to $750 in bonus funds, plus 200 free spins, when you make a qualifying deposit of at least $30.

TermWhat it means
Deposit match100% of your qualifying deposit
Maximum bonusUp to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200 spins, credited at 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus wagering35× the bonus plus the qualifying deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering on winnings
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50 per spin

The offer is for a first deposit, and Australian players are eligible to use it. The bonus is not added automatically, so activation through live chat is an important part of the process. Boomerang Online also gives you access to the wider Bonuses area and a separate Cashback programme, but those rewards have their own terms.

The key difference from a 200% match

A 100% match doubles the qualifying deposit in bonus funds, up to $750. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, not $200.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

Make sure your first deposit meets the $30 minimum, then activate the bonus through live chat before you start playing.

How to register and activate the bonus

The setup is fairly straightforward, but the live chat step is easy to miss. Complete Registration first, then ask support to activate the welcome offer rather than assuming it will appear on its own.

Fill in the registration form

Create your account by completing the required registration details.

Choose your deposit method

Make a deposit of at least $30 in AUD. The cashier supports 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies.

Open live chat

Contact live chat and request activation of the welcome bonus. The bonus is activated through chat rather than automatically.

Check the bonus balance

Once activated, check that the match and the free-spin schedule are showing before you begin wagering.

Keep the 10-day window in mind

The wagering period runs for 10 days from bonus activation, so plan your play around that timeframe.

AUD is a supported account currency, so you do not need to work out a foreign-currency conversion for the headline amounts. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, while bank transfer deposits take 1 day. Cryptocurrency deposits such as BTC and ETH are instant.

If your search began with Free Spins No Deposit, keep the setup clear: these 200 free spins are connected to the qualifying deposit and the welcome offer.

How the 35× wagering requirement works in real dollars

The main bonus condition is 35× wagering on the combined value of your qualifying deposit and bonus. It is not 35× on the bonus alone. You need to complete that requirement within 10 days of activating the offer before a withdrawal can be made.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

The $100 example shows the calculation clearly: $100 deposit plus $100 bonus equals $200, and $200 multiplied by 35 gives a $7,000 wagering target. This is the amount of qualifying stake that must be placed, not a promise of profit or a required account balance.

Keep each spin at $7.50 or less

While the welcome wagering is active, the maximum bet per spin is $7.50. Treat this as a firm part of your staking plan, and remember that bonus play uses real money with a genuine risk of loss.

A sensible way to manage the offer is to choose games that contribute strongly, keep your individual spins within the limit and monitor how much of the target remains. The 10-day period is fixed, so avoid leaving the bonus untouched until the last moment.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

Not every game contributes at the same rate. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full 100% contribution, while several table and live formats contribute only 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not help move this wagering target forward.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Here’s a simple way to read the table. A $100 qualifying wager on a slot counts as $100 towards the target. A $100 wager on a live game or table game counts as $10. The contribution rate changes the speed of the calculation; it does not change the outcome of the game.

The casino offers more than 7,700 pokies, along with table games, live casino titles and arcade games. Most pokies have a demo mode, which lets you try a title without real-money wagering. Demo play does not contribute to a bonus requirement.

How the 200 free spins and their 40× rule fit in

The welcome package includes 200 free spins credited at 20 per day across 10 days. That means the spins arrive in daily batches rather than all at once. They sit alongside the deposit match, so keep track of both the bonus balance and the free-spin results.

Any winnings generated from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. This is calculated on the winnings from the spins. For example, if the free spins produce $25, the related wagering target would be $1,000 because $25 multiplied by 40 equals $1,000.

  • 200 free spins are included with the welcome offer.
  • The spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.
  • Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering calculation.
  • The main deposit-and-bonus requirement remains 35×.
  • The $7.50 maximum bet per spin applies while wagering is active.

The two calculations are worth keeping separate. The 35× rule applies to the qualifying deposit plus the matched bonus, while the 40× rule applies to winnings generated by the free spins. Checking each balance separately makes the terms much easier to follow.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after bonus play

Before any withdrawal is approved, identity verification must be completed. This is known as KYC verification. The deposit-and-bonus wagering requirement also needs to be completed before a withdrawal can be made, so account verification and bonus completion are both part of the process.

Account statusDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIPTier-based$45,000
Silver VIPTier-based$75,000
Gold VIPTier-based$110,000

The standard AUD limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP membership raises the monthly limit by tier, with Gold reaching $110,000 per month. The withdrawal rules include no win limit.

Processing on the casino’s end can take up to 3 working days before funds are dispatched. E-wallet withdrawals through Skrill or Neteller are processed within 24 hours after verification. Card withdrawals take 2-5 days, bank transfers take 3-7 days, and BTC or ETH withdrawals are completed within 24 hours.

Finish KYC before you need the payout

Complete identity verification early. E-wallet timing is within 24 hours after verification, so waiting until the withdrawal stage can add an avoidable step to the process.

Cashback, VIP rewards and keeping the offer manageable

The welcome offer is only one part of the reward structure. The VIP programme has Bronze, Silver and Gold levels, with cashback and higher withdrawal limits attached to each tier.

VIP levelCashbackAdditional benefit
Bronze5%$45,000 monthly withdrawal limit
Silver10%Personal VIP host and $75,000 monthly withdrawal limit
Gold15%Better loyalty exchange rate and $110,000 monthly withdrawal limit

Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%, depending on the VIP tier. Cashback is separate from the welcome match, so do not treat it as extra welcome-bonus funds when working out the 35× requirement.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. It uses SSL encryption, offers 24/7 live chat and partners with Gambling Help Online.

  • Set a deposit limit before starting bonus play.
  • Use a bet limit that keeps the $7.50 maximum spin rule easy to follow.
  • Set a loss limit so the wagering target does not become a reason to chase losses.
  • Use the available self-exclusion tools if you want to take a longer break.
  • Remember that the bonus is entertainment with real financial risk, not a way to secure a return.

Have the terms clear before you deposit?

Use the welcome offer only if the $30 minimum, 35× calculation, 40× free-spin rule and 10-day period fit your budget and playing plans.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What welcome offer can Australian players claim?

Australian players can claim a 100% first-deposit match of up to $750, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

How do I activate the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus?

Complete the registration form, make the qualifying deposit and contact live chat to activate the offer. It is activated through live chat rather than automatically.

How much wagering is required on a $100 deposit?

A $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus, creating a combined amount of $200. At 35×, the wagering target is $7,000.

What wagering rule applies to the free spins?

Winnings from the 200 free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. The spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while wagering is active.

Which games contribute most to the bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What must I complete before making a withdrawal?

You must complete KYC identity verification and finish the relevant bonus wagering requirement before a withdrawal can be made.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers raise the monthly limit to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.