Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Searching for a Boomerang Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 first deposit fits neatly within the current welcome offer, giving you a matching bonus and 200 free spins, with wagering rules to understand before you start.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

How a $300 first deposit fits the welcome offer

For Boomerang Casino from Australia, the welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750. A $300 deposit therefore creates a $300 bonus. Add the deposit and bonus together, and you have $600 connected to the offer before wagering is completed.

Australian players are eligible for the welcome bonus. The offer also includes 200 free spins, credited at a rate of 20 per day over 10 days. The table below puts the main terms in one place.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering requirement35× on bonus + deposit
Free spins200, credited as 20 per day over 10 days
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering period10 days from bonus activation

A $300 deposit means $600 for the main wagering calculation

With a $300 deposit and a $300 matching bonus, the 35× calculation uses $600. That gives a total wagering target of $21,000 before the main offer requirements are met.

How to activate the offer and start playing

The bonus needs to be activated through live chat. It is not an automatic deposit step, so activation belongs near the start of your sign-up routine. The registration process itself begins with the account form.

Complete the registration form

Enter the requested details to create your Boomerang Casino account.

Open live chat

Ask the support team to activate the welcome offer before you make the qualifying deposit.

Make the first deposit

Use an available payment method and deposit an amount that meets the offer’s minimum. A $300 deposit gives you the worked example above.

Check the bonus balance

Once the offer is applied, review the bonus and free-spin credit in your account before choosing a game.

Complete verification before cashing out

Identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be approved, so have the account verification step in mind from the beginning.

Support is available through live chat 24/7, with English, French, German, Italian and Russian support. Email and telephone support are also offered, although telephone support is not toll-free.

Activate the welcome offer first

Open your account, speak with live chat, then make the deposit once the offer is active. That keeps the $300 bonus process straightforward.

Wagering rules that shape the $300 bonus

The main offer uses a 35× wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus together. For a $300 deposit, the matching bonus is $300, so the combined $600 is multiplied by 35. The result is $21,000 in wagering.

That figure is turnover, not a required loss. You place qualifying bets until the required amount has been wagered, while the normal outcomes of those bets still apply. The offer must be completed within 10 days from activation.

  • Deposit $300 and receive a $300 matching bonus.
  • Combine the deposit and bonus for a $600 wagering base.
  • Multiply $600 by 35× to reach $21,000 of required wagering.
  • Keep each spin at or below $7.50 while the wagering requirement is active.
  • Finish the requirement within the 10-day wagering period.

Keep the $7.50 spin limit in mind

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin. Staying under that amount is important while the bonus requirement is still running.

The free spins have their own rule. If they produce $50 in winnings, for example, the 40× requirement would create $2,000 of wagering on those winnings. That calculation is separate from the main 35× requirement.

Free Spins arrive over 10 days

The welcome offer includes 200 Free Spins, but they are released in batches rather than all at once. You receive 20 per day across 10 days, giving you a small daily allocation to use during the release period.

Any winnings made from the free spins carry 40× wagering. This is worth separating from the main deposit-and-bonus calculation: the free-spin winnings have their own multiplier, while the $300 deposit example uses the 35× rule.

A simple way to keep track is to note the date the offer is activated and count the 10-day period from there. You can then see how many daily batches have been credited and keep the two wagering calculations separate.

Track the two balances separately

The matching bonus and the free spins are part of the same welcome offer, but they do not use the same wagering multiplier. Keeping a note of each requirement makes the offer easier to follow.

Which games count most towards wagering

Game contribution makes a big difference to how quickly wagering moves. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute fully, while several table and card categories contribute only a fraction. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to the bonus wagering requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Here is the practical maths. A $100 wager on a slot contributes $100 towards the requirement. A $100 wager on a live game or table game contributes $10. A $100 wager on bingo or a jackpot game contributes nothing towards this particular target.

Boomerang Casino offers more than 7,700 pokies, plus 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live casino titles and 30+ arcade games. Most pokies also have a demo mode, but wagering applies to real-money bets only.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after claiming

The cashier supports 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, MuchBetter, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, USDT and USDC. AUD is one of the supported account currencies.

MethodDeposit timeWithdrawal time
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days
BTC or ETHInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

The casino’s own withdrawal processing can take up to 3 working days before funds are dispatched. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification, while the general payout timeframe is 1-3 business days. Your payment method can therefore affect the overall wait.

For AUD accounts, the standard withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no win limit. KYC identity verification must be completed before any withdrawal is approved, so completing that step is part of turning bonus winnings into a payout.

LevelMonthly limitOther limit shown
Standard$11,200$800 per day
Bronze VIP$45,000Tier-based limit
Silver VIP$75,000Tier-based limit
Gold VIP$110,000Tier-based limit

Cashback and VIP rewards beyond the welcome offer

The welcome offer is not the only way to receive extra value. The VIP programme has three published levels, with cashback and larger monthly withdrawal limits attached to each tier.

  • Bronze provides 5% cashback and a $45,000 monthly withdrawal limit.
  • Silver provides 10% cashback, a personal VIP host and a $75,000 monthly withdrawal limit.
  • Gold provides 15% cashback, a better loyalty exchange rate and a $110,000 monthly withdrawal limit.

Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%, depending on VIP tier. The higher levels also change the support and withdrawal experience, with a personal VIP host beginning at Silver.

If you are comparing Bonuses, look at the complete offer rather than only the headline match. The bonus size, wagering multiplier, game contribution, spin schedule, bet ceiling and time limit all affect how the promotion works in practice.

Mobile play and account controls for a more measured session

You can use the full casino on a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users can also download the app directly from the website, while iOS users play through a browser. Games, banking and bonus functions are available on mobile, and the site adjusts to smaller screens.

Account controls include deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools. These are useful if you want to decide your spending and playing boundaries before opening a session, rather than making those decisions halfway through it.

Boomerang Casino also partners with Gambling Help Online. Gambling should stay entertainment, and a bonus should never be a reason to spend more than you planned.

Check the terms before you deposit

A $300 first deposit can produce a $300 match, but the 35× wagering rule, 10-day period and $7.50 spin ceiling matter just as much as the headline amount.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $300 first deposit produce?

A $300 first deposit receives a 100% matching bonus of $300, giving a combined deposit-and-bonus amount of $600 for the main wagering calculation. The welcome offer also includes 200 free spins.

How much wagering applies to a $300 deposit?

The $300 deposit and $300 matching bonus create a $600 wagering base. At 35×, that means $21,000 of required wagering.

How do I activate the Boomerang Casino welcome offer?

Complete the registration form, then contact live chat to activate the offer. After activation, make the qualifying first deposit and check that the bonus has been added.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

The free spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days. Winnings from them carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What must I complete before withdrawing?

You need to complete KYC identity verification before a withdrawal is approved. For an AUD account, the standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month, with higher monthly limits available through VIP tiers.

Can I use the casino on my phone?

Yes. You can play through a mobile browser, and Android users can download the app directly. iOS users access the full casino through a browser.