Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Offer Guide

If you searched for 150 Free Spins No Deposit, the Australian welcome route to consider is a deposit-based offer: a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. Here is how to activate it, how the wagering works and what to know before requesting a payout.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

The Australian welcome offer and its exact terms

Australian players can claim a 100% welcome bonus up to $750, together with 200 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The offer is designed for a first deposit, so it is worth having the key figures in front of you before adding funds.

The 200 spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days, rather than arriving in one batch. The bonus also needs to be activated through live chat. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: depositing alone does not activate the promotion.

Offer detailTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, credited at 20 per day
Minimum deposit$30
Main wagering requirement35× on bonus plus deposit
Free-spin winnings40× wagering requirement
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering period10 days from bonus activation

For Boomerang Casino AU, the $30 minimum is the entry point, not the bonus amount. A $30 deposit receives a $30 match, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum $750 bonus. Deposits above the bonus cap do not produce a larger matched amount.

Activate through live chat

Complete registration, make the qualifying deposit and contact live chat to activate the welcome promotion. The spins then arrive at 20 per day across the 10-day crediting period.

How to claim the bonus before you start playing

The claim process has a few simple steps. Following them in order helps you avoid starting with an offer that has not yet been attached to the account.

Fill in the registration form

Create your player account by completing the Boomerang Casino registration form.

Choose AUD and make the deposit

Add at least $30 using one of the available payment methods. The welcome match is 100% of the qualifying deposit, up to $750.

Open live chat

Ask the support team to activate the welcome bonus. Activation is handled through live chat rather than being automatic on deposit.

Check the bonus is active

Make sure the promotion has been activated before relying on the bonus balance or starting the wagering period.

Use the spins during their crediting period

The 200 free spins are released at 20 per day over 10 days. Keep the 10-day wagering period in mind from the moment the bonus is activated.

There are 47 deposit methods listed, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin and Ethereum. AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, CAD, NZD and other currencies.

You can use the mobile site for registration, banking, bonuses and games without downloading anything. Android players can also download the app directly, while iOS players use the full casino through a mobile browser.

Start with the qualifying deposit

If the offer suits your budget, register, deposit at least $30 and use 24/7 live chat to activate the promotion.

How the 35× wagering rule works in real numbers

The main requirement is 35× the bonus plus the qualifying deposit. In other words, the deposit and bonus are added together first, then that combined figure is multiplied by 35. The relevant bonus and deposit wagering must be completed before a Withdrawal can be made.

Using the minimum deposit makes the calculation easy. A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, creating a combined base of $60. Multiply $60 by 35 and the main wagering target is $2,100.

The same method applies at the top of the match. A $750 qualifying deposit receives a $750 bonus, giving a $1,500 combined base. Multiplied by 35, that produces a $52,500 wagering target.

Free-spin winnings use a separate calculation. If the spins produce $25 in winnings, the 40× rule creates a $1,000 wagering target because $25 multiplied by 40 equals $1,000. That is a worked example only, not a prediction of what the spins will return.

RuleTerm
Main calculation35× bonus plus deposit
Minimum-deposit example$60 base × 35 = $2,100
Maximum-match example$1,500 base × 35 = $52,500
Free-spin winnings40× on winnings
Wagering period10 days from activation
Maximum stake$7.50 per spin during wagering

Keep each spin at $7.50 or less

While the wagering requirement is active, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin. A larger spin can conflict with the offer terms, so keep the stake within that ceiling.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Game contribution rates make a big difference to the amount of play that counts. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, so the full value of an eligible wager is counted. Several table and live categories contribute at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute nothing towards this requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $10 wager on slots contributes $10 to the target. A $10 wager on a live game, table game, video poker or another card game contributes $1. A $10 bingo or jackpot wager contributes $0. The percentage does not change the amount you stake; it changes how much of that stake is counted.

The library gives you plenty of formats to choose from, with more than 7,700 pokies, 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, over 300 live casino titles and 30-plus arcade games. Live options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice and live shows.

Most pokies have a demo mode, which lets you try the format without using real-money bets. Wagering applies to real-money bets only, so demo play does not build the bonus requirement.

  • Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full 100% contribution.
  • Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.
  • Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% towards the requirement.
  • Keep the stake at $7.50 or less per spin while wagering is active.
  • Finish the required play within 10 days of bonus activation.

Withdrawals, verification and AUD payment times

KYC identity verification must be completed before a payout is approved. The bonus wagering requirements also need to be met before you request funds connected with the promotion. Completing the identity step early can make the final Withdrawal process more straightforward.

Casino-side processing can take up to 3 working days, while the general payout time is 1-3 business days. The payment method then has its own stated timing, so the route you choose matters.

MethodDeposit timeWithdrawal time
Visa/MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days
BTC/ETHInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill/NetellerInstant1-3 days

E-wallet withdrawals through Skrill or Neteller are processed within 24 hours after verification is complete. Crypto withdrawals using BTC or ETH are completed within 24 hours, while card withdrawals take 2-5 days and bank transfers take 3-7 days.

Account levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIPTier-based$45,000
Silver VIPTier-based$75,000
Gold VIPTier-based$110,000

The VIP programme raises the monthly AUD allowance from the standard $11,200 to $45,000 at Bronze, $75,000 at Silver or $110,000 at Gold. There is no win limit. The account currency and chosen payment route still determine how the transaction is handled.

Complete verification before requesting funds

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is approved. E-wallet payouts are processed within 24 hours after verification, while cards, bank transfers and crypto have their own time frames.

Cashback, VIP levels and safer account settings

The welcome promotion is part of a wider rewards setup. Cashback is linked to the VIP programme, with Bronze at 5%, Silver at 10% and Gold at 15%. Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%, depending on VIP tier.

VIP levelCashbackOther benefit
Bronze5%$45,000 monthly withdrawal limit
Silver10%Personal VIP host and $75,000 monthly withdrawal limit
Gold15%Better loyalty exchange rate and $110,000 monthly withdrawal limit

Cashback and the welcome offer are separate rewards, so check the relevant Bonuses terms before treating cashback as withdrawable balance. The VIP structure can also affect the monthly withdrawal limit, which is useful to understand if you expect to make larger payouts.

The account includes deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools. Gambling uses real money and carries real risk, so set limits that fit your budget and treat the games as entertainment. Boomerang Casino also partners with Gambling Help Online.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also offered, while mobile players can access games, banking and bonuses through the browser.

Keep the offer rules close while you play

Use the $30 minimum, live-chat activation, 35× main wagering rule, 40× free-spin winnings rule and $7.50 maximum spin as your checklist.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What can Australian players claim at Boomerang Casino?

Australian players can claim a 100% welcome bonus up to $750, plus 200 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

How do I activate the welcome offer?

Complete registration, make a deposit of at least $30 and contact live chat to activate the promotion. It is activated through live chat rather than automatically on deposit.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

The spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days. The wagering period also runs for 10 days from bonus activation.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

Add the qualifying deposit and bonus together, then multiply the combined amount by 35. A $30 deposit and $30 bonus create a $60 base and a $2,100 wagering target.

What wagering rule applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. For example, $25 in winnings creates a $1,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum stake is $7.50 per spin while the wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute 100% towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What must I complete before making a Withdrawal?

KYC identity verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved, and the relevant wagering requirements must be met. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels increase the monthly AUD limit to $45,000 at Bronze, $75,000 at Silver and $110,000 at Gold.

How long do crypto and e-wallet payouts take?

BTC and ETH withdrawals are completed within 24 hours. Skrill and Neteller withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after account verification.