Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim in Australia

Looking for a Boomerang Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The welcome offer available to Australian players is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. Here’s how to activate it, meet the wagering rules and plan your first withdrawal.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

The welcome match, free spins and the $30 starting point

Boomerang Casino gives eligible Australian players a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, along with 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30. This is a deposit offer rather than a No Deposit Bonus, so you need to fund the account before the promotion can be activated.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200 spins, credited at 20 per day over 10 days
Main wagering requirement35× on the bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering requirement
Maximum stake during wagering$7.50 per spin

Boomerang in Australia is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The casino uses SSL encryption and provides deposit, bet and loss limits, along with self-exclusion tools.

The important starting point

A $30 deposit is enough to meet the minimum, but it produces a $30 bonus match. The bonus amount rises with your deposit until the $750 maximum is reached.

Start with the welcome match

Create your account, make the qualifying deposit and contact live chat to activate the offer.

How to activate the offer and receive the spins

The welcome bonus is activated through live chat rather than being applied automatically when you deposit. That extra step is easy to miss, honestly, so it is worth making it part of your sign-up routine.

Complete the registration form

Fill in the account registration form with your details so the new casino account is ready for use.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30. A 100% match applies up to the $750 ceiling.

Ask live chat to activate the bonus

Open live chat and request activation of the welcome offer. Live chat is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

Use the free spins as they arrive

The 200 free spins are credited over 10 days at 20 spins per day. Keep the 10-day wagering period in mind from the moment the bonus is activated.

Complete the wagering

Follow the stake limit and game contribution rules while clearing the bonus and any free spin winnings.

Australian players are eligible for the welcome bonus. Identity verification must be completed before a withdrawal can be approved, so having your account details ready before you request a payout can make the process more straightforward.

Activate before you play

Contact live chat after making the qualifying deposit, then check that the offer is active before placing bets. This keeps the bonus step separate from your normal account activity.

Wagering rules: the amounts, game contributions and 10-day window

The main requirement is 35× the combined value of your qualifying deposit and bonus. The free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. Both parts matter if you want to make a withdrawal after using the promotion.

Worked examples with real deposit amounts

  • Deposit $30: you receive a $30 match, making the deposit-plus-bonus total $60. At 35×, the main wagering target is $2,100.
  • Deposit $750: you receive the maximum $750 match, making the combined total $1,500. At 35×, the main wagering target is $52,500.
  • During either example, the maximum stake is $7.50 per spin while wagering is active.

The type of game you choose changes how quickly bets contribute. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of the qualifying wager. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For a simple illustration, a $100 qualifying wager on slots contributes $100 towards the target. The same $100 wager on a live game contributes $10, while a $100 wager on bingo or a jackpot game contributes $0. The wagering period lasts 10 days from bonus activation.

Keep every spin at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin. Staying under that amount is one of the clearest ways to keep your play within the promotion’s rules.

Depositing in AUD: methods and expected deposit times

AUD is a supported account currency, and the cashier offers 47 deposit methods. The available choices cover cards, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies, so you can choose the route that suits your usual banking habits.

MethodDeposit timingUseful detail
Visa or MastercardInstantCard deposits are confirmed straight away
Bank transfer1 dayUseful for direct account-to-account funding
BTC or ETHInstantCryptocurrency deposits are supported
Skrill or NetellerInstantE-wallet deposits are supported
NeosurfInstantDeposit method with instant deposit timing

Other available options include Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Payz, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Revolut, Klarna, bank transfer and a range of digital currencies. The cashier also supports currencies such as USD, EUR, CAD and NZD alongside AUD.

The deposit timing is separate from the welcome offer’s wagering clock. The 10-day wagering period begins with bonus activation, so make sure you complete the live chat activation step rather than assuming a deposit alone starts everything.

Withdrawal and verification: limits, processing and payout times

You must complete KYC identity verification before a Withdrawal can be approved. The bonus and qualifying deposit also need to meet the 35× wagering requirement, while free spin winnings follow their separate 40× rule.

Finish the relevant wagering

Complete the main requirement and the free spin winnings requirement that applies to your account.

Complete identity verification

Submit the required identity information before requesting the payout.

Request the withdrawal

Choose the available withdrawal method and enter the amount within the applicable AUD limit.

Allow for processing and payout

Casino-side processing can take up to 3 working days before the funds are dispatched.

StatusDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIP-$45,000
Silver VIP-$75,000
Gold VIP-$110,000

After processing, the payment route also affects the arrival time. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification, crypto withdrawals can arrive within 24 hours, card withdrawals take 2-5 days, and bank transfers take 3-7 days. The terms include no win limit.

Plan around the standard AUD limits

The standard account limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers provide higher monthly limits, but verification and the normal processing stages still apply.

Games and mobile play while you clear the terms

The casino has more than 7,700 pokies, 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, more than 300 live casino titles and over 30 arcade games. The wider selection also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice, crash games and eSports betting.

For bonus play, the contribution table is the useful part to remember. Slots, keno and scratch cards give the full 100% contribution, while live games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games are available, but they contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement.

Most pokies have a demo mode, which lets you try the gameplay before using real money. Only real-money bets apply to wagering, so demo rounds do not move the bonus target.

Browser access and the Android app

  • Play through a mobile browser without downloading anything.
  • Use the Android app, which is available for direct download from the website.
  • Use the browser version on iOS.
  • Access games, banking and bonuses from mobile.
  • Use a layout that adjusts to smaller screens.

That means you can manage the offer from a phone as well as a desktop. Just keep the $7.50 maximum spin in mind on any device while the wagering terms are active.

VIP cashback and account tools for ongoing play

The VIP programme adds cashback and account benefits as you move through its tiers. Bronze offers 5% cashback, Silver offers 10% plus a personal VIP host, and Gold offers 15% plus a better loyalty exchange rate.

VIP levelCashbackAdditional benefit
Bronze5%$45,000 monthly withdrawal limit
Silver10%Personal VIP host and $75,000 monthly withdrawal limit
Gold15%Better loyalty exchange rate and $110,000 monthly withdrawal limit

Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20% depending on VIP tier. Cashback is separate from the first-deposit welcome match, so it is best to treat each offer according to its own terms.

You can also set deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits, or use the available self-exclusion tools. Boomerang Casino partners with Gambling Help Online, and support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone support.

Check the terms before you deposit

If the $30 minimum suits your budget, activate the welcome offer through live chat and keep the wagering window and stake limit in view.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Boomerang Casino welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. The offer matches the deposit at 100% up to a maximum bonus of $750.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Complete the registration form, make the qualifying deposit and contact 24/7 live chat. The bonus is activated through live chat rather than automatically on deposit.

How many free spins do I receive?

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins. They are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit and bonus together must be wagered 35×. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum stake is $7.50 per spin while the wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

When can I request a withdrawal?

The applicable wagering requirements must be completed first, and KYC identity verification is required before a withdrawal is approved.

What are the standard AUD withdrawal limits?

The standard limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers raise the monthly limit to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.