Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: Terms and Claim Steps

The Boomerang Casino 100% Welcome Bonus gives Australian players a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. You’ll need a minimum $30 deposit, live chat activation and some careful wagering maths before making a withdrawal.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

What the 100% welcome bonus gives Australian players

Australian players are eligible for a first-deposit offer that matches 100% of the qualifying deposit, up to $750 in Australian dollars. The promotion also includes 200 free spins, with the spins credited at a rate of 20 per day over 10 days.

The minimum deposit is $30. So, a $30 qualifying deposit creates a $30 bonus, while a deposit of $750 reaches the maximum bonus amount. Deposits above that can still be larger, but the bonus match is capped at $750.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, credited 20 per day over 10 days
Main wagering rule35× bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering

Boomerang Casino AU is best approached as a bonus with a clear checklist rather than a quick extra on top of your deposit. If you are doing a quick Review of the offer, focus on the total wagering amount, the game contribution rates and the 10-day period.

How to activate the offer in four simple steps

Create your account

Fill in the registration form and provide the requested account details.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30. The deposit is the amount used to calculate the 100% match, up to the $750 ceiling.

Ask live chat to activate the bonus

The welcome bonus is activated through live chat rather than being added automatically when you deposit.

Use the spins and meet the wagering rule

Once the bonus is activated, 20 free spins are credited per day across 10 days. The wagering period also runs for 10 days from activation.

Activate before you start counting the 10 days

The wagering period begins from bonus activation. Keeping the activation date in mind makes it easier to plan your play and avoid leaving the required wagering until the end of the period.

Ready to set up the offer?

Register, make the $30 minimum deposit and use live chat to activate the welcome bonus before playing with the promotional funds.

The 35× wagering rule, with the maths laid out

The main requirement is 35× the combined value of the bonus and the qualifying deposit. In other words, the calculation uses both parts, not the bonus on its own. That is the figure you need to work through before a withdrawal can be approved.

Example with the minimum deposit

Suppose you deposit $30 and receive a $30 bonus. The starting amount for the calculation is $60. Multiply $60 by 35 and the wagering target is $2,100.

Example at the maximum match

With a $750 deposit, the 100% match reaches the $750 cap. The combined figure is then $1,500, and 35× wagering works out to $52,500.

These examples show why the deposit size matters. A bigger qualifying deposit can bring a bigger bonus, but it also increases the amount used in the wagering calculation. The target refers to the total value of qualifying stakes, so choose a pace that suits your budget rather than chasing the figure quickly.

Keep the bonus and deposit together in your calculation

For a $30 deposit, use $60 as the starting amount, not $30. For the maximum $750 match, use $1,500. That simple check prevents the most common bit of bonus maths confusion.

Free spins: the daily release and separate winnings rule

The free-spin part of the offer is delivered in smaller daily batches. You receive 20 spins per day, reaching 200 spins over 10 days. This daily schedule runs alongside the wider wagering period, which lasts 10 days from bonus activation.

Any winnings generated from the free spins carry their own 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35× rule on the bonus plus deposit, so it helps to keep the two calculations in separate notes.

For example, if the free spins produce $10 in winnings, the relevant 40× calculation is $400. That is the wagering amount connected to those winnings. The example is deliberately small, but the same calculation applies to any amount produced by the spins.

  • 20 free spins are credited each day.
  • The full allocation is 200 spins across 10 days.
  • Free-spin winnings use a 40× wagering requirement.
  • The main bonus and deposit use a separate 35× requirement.
  • The wagering period runs for 10 days from activation.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

The game you choose affects how quickly your play contributes to the wagering target. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full 100% contribution. Other categories contribute at a lower rate, while two categories provide no contribution.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A simple way to read the table is to compare the stake with its contribution rate. A $100 stake on a 100% contribution category adds $100 to the wagering total, while a $100 stake on a 10% category adds $10. Bingo and jackpot-game stakes do not move this particular target.

That does not mean you need to play only one style of game. It means you should know how each choice affects the calculation. The casino offers slots, live games, table games, keno, scratch cards, video poker and other formats, so the contribution table is worth checking before you switch categories.

The $7.50 spin cap, deadline and a sensible checklist

While the welcome wagering is active, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin. Keep every spin at or below that amount during the wagering period. The stated cap applies to a spin, so do not assume it sets a limit for every other game format.

The $7.50 limit applies during wagering

A larger spin can put the bonus terms at risk. Staying at $7.50 or less per spin is the straightforward way to follow the stated maximum while the requirement is active.

  • Use at least a $30 deposit for the welcome offer.
  • Activate the promotion through live chat.
  • Record the activation date because the wagering period is 10 days.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings use 40× wagering.
  • Keep each spin at $7.50 or less while wagering is active.
  • Choose games with their contribution rate in mind.
  • Complete identity verification before requesting a Withdrawal.

Deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits are available, as are self-exclusion tools. Those controls can help you keep promotional play within an amount and pace that feel comfortable. A welcome offer should remain entertainment, with real-money risk kept firmly in view.

What happens when you move from the bonus to a Withdrawal

Identity verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. Once the account is verified and the wagering requirements have been dealt with, the usual timing depends on the payment method and the processing stage.

ItemTiming or limit
Casino processingUp to 3 working days
E-walletsWithin 24 hours after verification
Crypto withdrawals using BTC or ETHWithin 24 hours
Card withdrawals2-5 days
Bank transfers3-7 days
Standard AUD limit$800 per day and $11,200 per month

The payout period is given as 1-3 business days, while the casino’s own processing can take up to 3 working days before funds are dispatched. E-wallets such as Skrill and Neteller are processed within 24 hours after verification, and crypto withdrawals using BTC or ETH are completed within 24 hours.

VIP membership changes the monthly AUD limit. Bronze has a $45,000 monthly withdrawal limit, Silver has $75,000 and Gold has $110,000. These are tier-based limits, while the standard account limits remain $800 per day and $11,200 per month.

Check the full journey before you claim

The useful order is simple: calculate the wagering target, note the 10-day period, follow the $7.50 spin cap and complete identity verification before requesting your payout.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750, with 200 free spins credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, which must be met before any bonus funds are released to your account. It is worth checking this figure against your planned budget, as deposits below that threshold will not trigger the offer. Making sure you meet the requirement in a single transaction is the safest way to avoid missing out on the promotion.

How do I activate the 100% welcome bonus?

After registering and making the qualifying deposit, contact live chat and ask for the welcome bonus to be activated. It is activated through live chat rather than automatically on deposit.

What does 35× bonus plus deposit mean?

It means the wagering calculation uses the combined value of your qualifying deposit and bonus, then multiplies that amount by 35. A $30 deposit with a $30 bonus gives a $60 starting figure and a $2,100 wagering target.

How does the free-spin wagering rule work?

Winnings from the 200 welcome free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement. The spins are credited in batches of 20 per day across 10 days.

Which games contribute 100% to the wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards each contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum spin while I am wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the wagering requirement is active.

What do I need before making a Withdrawal?

Identity verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. Standard AUD limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month, with higher monthly limits available through the VIP levels.