Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

The Boomerang Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750, and adds 200 free spins. Here’s how to claim it, how the wagering works and what to know before you play.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

How the 100% deposit bonus works for Australian players

For Boomerang Casino from Australia, the welcome offer is a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $750, with 200 free spins included. Australian players are eligible, and the minimum deposit to trigger the offer is $30. The bonus is activated through live chat, so it is worth handling that step before you start playing.

A 100% match means the bonus amount mirrors your qualifying deposit until the $750 cap is reached. Deposit $30 and the bonus is $30, giving you $60 in combined deposit and bonus funds. Deposit $500 and the match is $500. If the deposit is high enough to pass the cap, the bonus amount remains $750 rather than increasing further.

DepositBonus matchCombined amount before wagering
$30$30$60
$500$500$1,000
Deposit reaching the cap$750Deposit plus $750

The offer is designed for a first deposit, not as a general cash credit for every top-up. Before claiming, set a budget that covers the deposit itself and remember that the bonus comes with wagering rules. The important figures are 35× on the bonus plus deposit, 40× on free spin winnings, a $7.50 maximum bet per spin during wagering and a 10-day wagering period.

The minimum deposit is $30

A deposit below $30 does not meet the stated minimum for the welcome bonus. The offer is available in AUD for Australian players.

Claiming the welcome bonus: the steps from registration to activation

Complete registration

Fill in the registration form and create your casino account. Use your own details, as identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be approved.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 in AUD. The 100% match is based on the first deposit and is capped at $750.

Contact live chat

Ask the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome offer. The bonus is activated through live chat rather than being described as an automatic deposit feature.

Check the free-spin schedule

The 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days. Keep the timing in mind while planning your play.

Play within the bonus rules

Use eligible games, keep each spin at or below $7.50 while wagering is active, and complete the wagering period within 10 days from bonus activation.

You can handle registration, Login, banking, games and Bonuses from a mobile browser. An Android Mobile App is also available for direct download, while iOS players use the browser version. All mobile functions are available without needing to download anything on iOS.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. That makes it the practical place to request activation and ask about the welcome offer before you begin.

Start with the qualifying deposit

Have your account ready, deposit at least $30 and use live chat to activate the 100% match and free spins.

Wagering rules: what counts towards the 35× target

The main wagering requirement is 35× on the combined bonus and qualifying deposit. In other words, the calculation uses both amounts rather than the bonus alone. The wagering period lasts 10 days from activation, so the time limit matters as much as the multiplier.

Here is a simple worked example. A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, creating a combined amount of $60. Multiply $60 by 35 and the wagering target is $2,100. With a $500 deposit and a $500 match, the combined amount is $1,000 and the target becomes $35,000.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Contribution percentages change how quickly different games help. For example, $100 wagered on slots contributes $100 towards the target, while $100 wagered on a live game contributes $10. A $100 wager on bingo or a jackpot game contributes $0 to this requirement.

Keep every spin at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin. This is a per-spin limit, so treat it as a firm part of your bonus budget while the requirement is active.

Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution, which makes them the clearest games for working through the target. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games do not contribute. Choose your games with those percentages in mind rather than assuming every wager moves the balance at the same rate.

Free spins: 20 a day and a separate 40× rule

The welcome package includes 200 free spins, credited as 20 spins per day over 10 days. That daily schedule means the spins arrive in batches instead of all at once. Keep an eye on the 10-day offer window so you can use each daily allocation while it is available.

Free spin winnings have their own wagering requirement of 40×. This is separate from the 35× calculation on the bonus and deposit. For a straightforward example, if the free spins produce $25 in winnings, the 40× calculation would create a $1,000 wagering target on those winnings.

  • Expect 20 free spins per day.
  • The full allocation runs across 10 days.
  • Winnings from the free spins use a 40× wagering requirement.
  • Keep the welcome-offer time frame and active wagering rules in mind together.
  • Use the game and stake rules that apply while wagering is active.

The free spins are useful as an extra part of the package, but they do not remove the need to understand the wagering. Think of the 200 spins and the matched deposit as two parts of one offer, with separate calculations applying to free-spin winnings.

Use the offer with a clear plan

The match, free spins, contribution rates and time limit all matter. Check your figures before you start and keep your stake within the stated limit.

Withdrawals after the bonus: checks, timing and AUD limits

Before any withdrawal is approved, you must complete KYC identity verification. You should also complete the applicable bonus wagering before requesting a withdrawal. It is a practical step to finish verification early, rather than waiting until you want to cash out.

Casino-side processing can take up to 3 working days before funds are dispatched. The stated payout time is 1-3 business days, with the method making a difference. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification, crypto withdrawals using BTC or ETH are completed within 24 hours, card withdrawals take 2-5 days and bank transfers take 3-7 days.

Limit typeAmount
Daily$800
Monthly$11,200

There is no win limit stated for the casino. The standard AUD withdrawal limits still apply, so a larger balance may need to be withdrawn across more than one request or month. VIP membership provides higher monthly limits, covered below.

The cashier supports AUD alongside currencies such as USD, EUR, CAD and NZD. Deposit methods span cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and crypto, while the payout timing depends on the method selected. For the quickest stated windows, e-wallets and BTC or ETH are listed at within 24 hours after the required verification.

Cashback and VIP levels after the welcome offer

The welcome match is not the only promotion available. Reload bonuses are offered regularly each week, and cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%. The VIP programme gives the ongoing benefits a tier structure, including cashback and higher monthly withdrawal limits.

VIP levelCashbackExtra benefitMonthly withdrawal limit
Bronze5%Weekly cashback$45,000
Silver10%Personal VIP host$75,000
Gold15%Better loyalty exchange rate$110,000

Bronze, Silver and Gold are the stated levels. Bronze provides 5% cashback and a $45,000 monthly withdrawal limit. Silver raises cashback to 10%, adds a personal VIP host and sets the monthly limit at $75,000. Gold provides 15% cashback, a better loyalty exchange rate and a $110,000 monthly limit.

The VIP limits are much higher than the standard AUD limit, but they are linked to the relevant tier. If you are mainly interested in the 100% deposit bonus, focus first on the welcome rules and treat cashback as a separate part of the longer-term rewards setup.

Support and control tools for a measured bonus session

A bonus is easier to manage when you decide your budget before depositing. Boomerang Casino provides deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits, along with self-exclusion tools. Set the limits that suit your circumstances and treat the bonus as entertainment with real financial risk.

  • Set a deposit limit before claiming the offer.
  • Keep each spin at or below $7.50 while wagering is active.
  • Track the 10-day wagering period and daily free-spin allocation.
  • Complete identity verification before you need to withdraw.
  • Use self-exclusion if you want to take a longer break from play.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone support. Telephone support is available but is not toll-free. The brand also partners with Gambling Help Online, giving players an additional responsible-gambling support option.

Check the maths before you deposit

Work out the matched amount, the 35× target and the stake you can comfortably afford. A clear budget makes it easier to enjoy the games without chasing losses.

Ready to review the welcome offer?

Use the $30 minimum as your starting point, ask live chat to activate the offer and keep the wagering rules close by while you play.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% deposit bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. The welcome offer gives a 100% match on the first deposit, up to $750.

How do I activate the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus?

Complete registration, make the qualifying deposit and contact 24/7 live chat to activate the offer. Australian players are eligible for the welcome bonus.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

The 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the wagering requirement on the matched deposit?

The deposit and bonus together must be wagered 35×. The wagering period is 10 days from bonus activation.

What wagering rule applies to free spin winnings?

Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while wagering is active.

Can Australian players claim the welcome offer?

Yes. Australian players are eligible for the welcome bonus, with AUD accepted as an account currency.

What do I need to do before withdrawing?

KYC identity verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. Casino-side processing can take up to 3 working days, while e-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification.