Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit: How the Welcome Spins Work

Searching for Boomerang Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit? The welcome route for Australian players is a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 free spins when you deposit at least $30. Here is how the spin schedule, wagering and account steps fit together.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

The welcome offer: $30 deposit for a 100% match and 200 spins

Boomerang gives Australian players a first-deposit offer worth a 100% bonus up to $750, along with 200 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The current welcome terms are built around a first deposit rather than a No Deposit Bonus, so you need to plan for the deposit and the wagering conditions before activating it.

TermWhat applies
Bonus match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, credited at 20 per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× the bonus plus the qualifying deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin

This is a Deposit Bonus with two separate wagering parts: the matched bonus and deposit use one rule, while winnings from the free spins use another. Keeping those two calculations separate makes the terms much easier to follow.

Activate the $750 welcome offer

Register, make the qualifying $30 deposit and contact live chat to activate the offer. Australian players are eligible for the welcome bonus.

How to register, deposit and activate the free spins

The bonus is not activated automatically on deposit. You need to complete the registration form, make the minimum deposit and then use live chat to turn the offer on. It is worth doing this in a tidy order so you know the bonus has been activated before you start playing.

Complete the registration form

Create your Boomerang account by filling in the registration form.

Make at least a $30 deposit

Use a supported deposit method and meet the $30 minimum needed for the welcome offer.

Contact live chat

Ask the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome bonus. The offer is activated through chat rather than automatically.

Use the spins within the bonus period

The 200 free spins arrive at 20 per day across 10 days. The wagering period also runs for 10 days from bonus activation.

Complete identity verification

KYC verification must be finished before a withdrawal can be approved, so complete it before you plan to cash out.

There are 47 deposit methods listed, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, MuchBetter, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC and DOGE. AUD is a supported account currency, which keeps the deposit amount straightforward for Australian players.

How the 35× wagering rule works in real dollars

The main bonus condition is 35× on the bonus plus the qualifying deposit. In plain terms, both amounts are added together first, then the total is multiplied by 35. You need to complete that wagering before making a withdrawal.

A simple $30 deposit example

A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus under the 100% match. That creates a $60 wagering base. Multiply $60 by 35 and the resulting wagering target is $2,100. This is the amount of qualifying play needed for the bonus and deposit part of the offer.

Free spin winnings use a separate calculation

Winnings from the 200 free spins have a 40× wagering requirement of their own. For example, $10 in free spin winnings creates $400 of wagering at 40×. Keep this calculation separate from the 35× requirement attached to the matched deposit and bonus.

$7.50 is the maximum spin while wagering

During the wagering period, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin. A larger stake can conflict with the bonus terms, so keep each spin at or below that amount until the wagering is complete.

The wagering period lasts 10 days from bonus activation. That gives you a defined window to work through the requirement, while the daily free-spin credits follow their own 20-per-day schedule.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering

Game contribution matters because a $100 stake does not always add $100 to the wagering total. Slots, keno and scratch cards make the full contribution, while several other categories contribute only a fraction. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute towards this bonus wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For a practical comparison, $100 of slot play contributes $100 to the wagering calculation, while $100 on a live game or table game contributes $10. Demo mode is available on most pokies, but wagering applies to real-money bets only.

What happens to the 200 free spins over 10 days

The free spins are credited in batches rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days, adding up to the full 200 spins. The wagering period also runs for 10 days from the point when the bonus is activated, so keeping track of the activation date is useful.

  • 20 free spins are credited each day.
  • The schedule runs for 10 days.
  • The full allocation is 200 free spins.
  • Winnings from the spins carry 40× wagering.
  • The $7.50 maximum bet applies while wagering is active.

You can play the casino on a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users can also download the app directly, while iOS users access the full casino through a browser. Games, banking and bonus functions are available on mobile.

Withdrawals after the wagering is complete

Before withdrawing, finish KYC identity verification and meet the applicable wagering requirements. Standard AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no win limit, but your account tier affects the monthly withdrawal allowance.

LevelMonthly withdrawal limitCashback and benefits
Standard$11,200Standard account limit
Bronze$45,0005% weekly cashback
Silver$75,00010% cashback and a personal VIP host
Gold$110,00015% cashback and a better loyalty exchange rate

Cashback on weekly deposits can reach up to 20% depending on VIP tier. The VIP programme therefore changes both the cashback rate and the monthly withdrawal limit, with the biggest AUD limit attached to Gold.

Processing times by payment method

MethodWithdrawal timing
E-wallets such as Skrill and NetellerWithin 24 hours after verification
Cryptocurrency such as BTC and ETHWithin 24 hours
Visa or Mastercard2-5 days
Bank transfer3-7 days

The casino's own withdrawal processing can take up to 3 working days before funds are dispatched. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after account verification is complete, but the first step for every method is still completing KYC.

Limits, support and a more controlled way to play

Boomerang includes deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits, along with self-exclusion tools. Setting a limit before claiming a bonus can help you keep the $30 deposit and any later play within a budget that suits you. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so only use money you can afford to lose.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also offered. The casino partners with Gambling Help Online, giving players an additional responsible gambling support option.

Set your limits before you play

Choose a deposit, bet or loss limit first, then activate the welcome offer through live chat when you are comfortable with the 10-day rules.

30 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What does the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus include?

It includes a 100% deposit match up to $750 and 200 free spins. The spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, which must be met before any bonus funds are released to your account. This threshold applies to each qualifying deposit promotion offered at Boomerang Casino, so players should keep it in mind when funding their accounts. Meeting the minimum ensures you remain eligible for the full bonus amount tied to that particular offer.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Complete the registration form, make the qualifying deposit and contact 24/7 live chat. The bonus is activated through live chat rather than automatically on deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The matched bonus and qualifying deposit carry 35× wagering. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How many free spins are credited each day?

You receive 20 free spins per day for 10 days, making 200 spins in total.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while wagering is active.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can Australian players claim the welcome bonus?

Yes. Australian players are eligible for the welcome bonus, with AUD supported as an account currency.

What must I complete before withdrawing?

KYC identity verification must be completed, and the applicable wagering requirements must be met before a withdrawal is approved.