Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Boomerang Casino bonuses for Australian players centre on a 100% first-deposit match, 200 Free Spins and tiered cashback. Here is how to qualify, activate the offer and work through the wagering rules without guesswork.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

Welcome Bonus: what the $750 match includes

The Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $750 AUD. It also comes with 200 Free Spins, although the spins follow their own crediting and wagering rules explained below.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100%
Maximum bonus$750 AUD
Extra spins200 Free Spins

The match is based on the qualifying deposit rather than being a separate cash payment. So, a $100 deposit would produce a $100 bonus, provided the offer conditions are met.

Check the welcome offer before you deposit

Australian players can use the first-deposit promotion with its match and Free Spins. Activate the offer through live chat and keep the wagering period and stake limit in mind.

Deposit Bonus: the qualifying amount and eligibility

The minimum deposit for the deposit bonus is $30 AUD. Australian players are eligible for the welcome offer, so the main practical step is making sure your first deposit reaches that threshold.

You start by filling in the registration form, then use live chat to activate the bonus. The promotion is connected to the first deposit, and the bonus must be activated through chat rather than being applied automatically when you deposit.

  • Use an AUD account currency for a straightforward Australian-dollar deposit.
  • Make the qualifying first deposit of at least $30 AUD.
  • Activate the bonus through live chat.
  • Keep the bonus stake within the maximum allowed during wagering.

Free Spins: how the 200 spins are credited

The welcome offer includes 200 Free Spins credited over 10 days. The schedule is 20 spins per day, rather than all 200 being credited at once.

Winnings from the Free Spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement. That sits alongside the main bonus requirement, so it is worth keeping the two parts separate when you work out what needs to be wagered.

The spins have their own rule

Free spin winnings are subject to 40× wagering. The ordinary welcome match uses the 35× bonus-plus-deposit calculation, so do not treat those requirements as interchangeable.

Bonus wagering: contribution rates, time and stake limits

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 35× on the bonus plus the qualifying deposit. The wagering period runs for 10 days from bonus activation. During that period, the maximum bet per spin is $7.50 AUD.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $30 and receive a $30 match. The bonus-plus-deposit total is $60, and 35× that amount equals $2,100 in required wagering. If you place $100 in qualifying slot bets, the full $100 counts towards that turnover; a $100 bet on a 10% contribution game adds $10.

This is why the game type matters when you plan your play. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute the full stake, while live games, table games, video poker and other card games move the requirement along more slowly. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement.

Keep every spin at $7.50 AUD or less

The maximum bet per spin during wagering is $7.50 AUD. Staying below that amount helps you avoid breaking the bonus condition while you work through the 10-day period.

Cashback: weekly deposits and the VIP rates

Boomerang Casino offers cashback on deposits made throughout the week, with cashback reaching up to 20% depending on VIP tier. The named rates are linked to Bronze, Silver and Gold levels.

VIP levelCashback
Bronze5%
Silver10%
Gold15%

The useful way to view this is alongside your normal budget. Cashback does not remove the risk of losing money, so set an amount you are comfortable spending before you deposit and treat any cashback as part of the entertainment offer, not as a reason to chase losses.

VIP Program: higher limits and a personal host

The VIP Program adds tier-based benefits as well as the cashback rates above. Its monthly withdrawal limits rise with each level, which can matter if you regularly request larger payouts.

LevelBenefitMonthly limit
StandardStandard account limit$11,200 AUD
BronzeTier-based limit$45,000 AUD
SilverPersonal VIP host$75,000 AUD
GoldTier-based limit$110,000 AUD

The standard AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. Bronze, Silver and Gold increase the monthly ceiling to the amounts shown, while Silver adds a personal VIP host.

Loyalty Program: how the upper tier adds value

The Loyalty Program is built around the Bronze, Silver and Gold VIP levels. Cashback forms the regular reward, while the Gold level also includes a better loyalty exchange rate.

That makes the programme worth considering as a longer-term benefit rather than judging the welcome match alone. The tier structure combines cashback, support and account limits, with the strongest listed loyalty exchange benefit arriving at Gold.

Compare the whole tier, not just the percentage

When you look at VIP benefits, consider the cashback, the monthly limit and the support feature together. Silver includes a personal VIP host, while Gold adds the better loyalty exchange rate.

Promo Code and activation: use live chat to start

If you are searching for a Promo Code, the stated activation route is live chat. The welcome offer is not applied automatically on deposit, so chat activation is the step that connects the promotion to your account.

Complete the registration form

Create your Boomerang Casino account using the registration form.

Open live chat

Use live chat to activate the welcome offer. Support is available 24/7.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit the required amount for the promotion after the activation step.

Play within the bonus conditions

Keep the wagering period, contribution rates and maximum spin stake in view while using the offer.

For Boomerang Casino from Australia, this chat-first process is the important detail. It gives you a clear place to confirm that the bonus has been activated before you begin using it.

Before you claim: choose terms that suit your play

A No Deposit Bonus or Free Spins No Deposit offer is not among the current promotions described here; the Australian promotion starts with a qualifying deposit.

The better fit depends on how you normally play. If you prefer pokies, keno or scratch cards, their full contribution rate makes them the clearest match for the wagering requirement. If you prefer live tables, card games or video poker, remember that those formats contribute at 10%.

  • Choose a spending budget before claiming any bonus.
  • Use deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits to keep play within that budget.
  • Use self-exclusion tools if you want to take a break from gambling.
  • Treat the match, Free Spins and cashback as entertainment features with real financial risk.

Pick the offer with the clearest fit

The welcome match suits a first deposit, while cashback and VIP benefits are designed around continued play. Check the contribution rates before choosing how to use a bonus.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Boomerang Casino Welcome Bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $750 AUD, plus 200 Free Spins credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD.

How do I activate the welcome offer?

Activate it through live chat. The bonus is not applied automatically when you make a deposit.

What wagering requirement applies to the deposit bonus?

The bonus plus the qualifying deposit must be wagered 35×. The wagering period is 10 days from bonus activation.

What wagering applies to Free Spins winnings?

Winnings generated from the welcome Free Spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet per spin while wagering is active is $7.50 AUD.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards each contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How much cashback can VIP members receive?

Bronze receives 5% cashback, Silver receives 10% and Gold receives 15%. Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20% depending on VIP tier.

What does the Gold VIP level add?

Gold includes 15% cashback, a better loyalty exchange rate and a monthly AUD withdrawal limit of $110,000.