Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins over 10 days
Min. Deposit
$30 AUD
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Free Spin Wagering
40× on winnings
Max Bet During Wager
$7.50 AUD per spin

Boomerang Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Match Works

If you’re researching the Boomerang Casino 300% Deposit Bonus, the useful part is understanding the welcome deal available to Australian players and how its wagering rules work. Here’s the practical run-through, from activation and free spins to payment timing and cashout limits.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao gaming licence. The site uses SSL encryption and states compliance with Australian privacy laws, alongside responsible gambling tools and a partnership with Gambling Help Online.
  • OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
  • Games Available7,700+ pokies, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live titles
  • Deposit Methods47 options incl. crypto, cards, e-wallets
  • Mobile PlayBrowser + Android app (direct download)

The welcome match: the $750 ceiling, minimum deposit and free spins

Boomerang Casino gives Australian players a first-deposit welcome match worth 100% up to $750, with 200 free spins included. The offer is designed to add funds to your opening deposit and spread the spins across several days, so it is worth knowing the schedule before you start.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, credited at 20 per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
EligibilityAustralian players

The bonus is tied to the first deposit, and the minimum deposit is $30. The 200 spins are not all added at once: you receive 20 each day for 10 days. That makes the timing important, especially if you prefer to play through a promotion in one sitting.

The spins arrive in daily batches

Plan around 20 free spins per day across the 10-day period rather than expecting the full 200 spins immediately.

How to activate the welcome offer after registration

The bonus does not activate automatically when you make a deposit. You first fill in the registration form, then use live chat to ask for the welcome offer. Live chat is available 24/7, which gives you a straightforward way to activate the deal before you begin bonus play.

Complete the registration form

Create your account by entering the details requested in the registration form.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Use an available deposit method and meet the minimum deposit requirement for the welcome offer.

Contact live chat

Ask the support team to activate the welcome bonus. This step matters because the offer is activated through live chat.

Track the free-spin schedule

Once the promotion is active, the 200 spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

Play within the bonus rules

Keep the wagering period, game contribution rates and maximum spin stake in mind while using the bonus funds.

After Login, keep an eye on the bonus balance and the time remaining on the promotion. It is easier to manage the offer when you know which part of your balance comes from the deposit, which part comes from the match and when the next free-spin batch is due.

Activate before you play

If you want the first deposit to qualify, contact live chat as part of the sign-up process rather than assuming the match will attach on its own.

Wagering rules: the 35× requirement, 40× spins and game contributions

The main welcome-bonus requirement is 35× on the bonus plus the qualifying deposit. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. The wagering period runs for 10 days from bonus activation, and the maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin.

RuleRequirement
Deposit and bonus wagering35× on bonus plus deposit
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering period10 days from bonus activation
Maximum stake$7.50 per spin

The game you choose also changes how quickly your play contributes. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute the full amount of each qualifying wager. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

In plain English, a $1 qualifying slot wager adds $1 to the wagering progress, while a $1 live-game or table-game wager adds $0.10. A $1 bingo or jackpot-game wager does not add to the requirement. Most pokies also have a demo mode, but only real-money bets apply to real-money wagering.

Keep every spin within $7.50

The maximum bet applies while wagering is active. Going above that amount can put the promotion at risk, so keep your stake at or below $7.50 per spin.

Ready to check the offer before depositing?

Review the match, spin schedule and wagering conditions first, then activate the welcome offer through live chat.

Worked examples: turning the wagering formula into dollars

The 35× calculation is based on the qualifying deposit and the bonus together. Seeing the maths makes the requirement much easier to judge before you commit funds.

  • With a $100 qualifying deposit, the 100% match adds $100. The combined amount is $200, so the 35× requirement works out to $7,000 in qualifying wagering.
  • With a $300 qualifying deposit, the match adds $300. The combined amount is $600, giving a wagering figure of $21,000 at 35×.
  • If the match reaches its $750 ceiling, the deposit and bonus amount used for the main calculation depends on the qualifying deposit. The match itself cannot exceed $750.
  • If the free spins produce $20 in winnings, the separate 40× calculation is $800 in wagering on those winnings.

Those figures are turnover requirements, not a fee charged to your account. Your actual progress depends on the contribution rate of the games you play. Slots, keno and scratch cards offer the clearest one-for-one contribution, while the 10% categories require much more stake turnover to add the same amount.

Use a simple check before each session

Note your deposit, matched amount, remaining wagering balance and the 10-day deadline. It helps you keep the promotion separate from your ordinary play.

Deposits and withdrawals: payment choices, checks and timing

AUD is a supported account currency, and the cashier offers 47 deposit methods. The options span Visa and Mastercard, e-wallets such as Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity and MuchBetter, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies including BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, ADA, USDT and USDC.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timing
Visa/MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
Crypto, including BTC and ETHInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill/NetellerInstant1-3 days

Boomerang Casino states that its own withdrawal processing can take up to 3 working days. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after account verification, while the payment route can then affect the time it takes for funds to arrive. The published payout time is 1-3 business days.

Identity verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. The standard AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no win limit, but the standard daily and monthly withdrawal limits still control how much can be requested within those periods.

Finish verification before requesting a payout

KYC identity verification is required before withdrawal approval, so completing that step early can make the cashout process more straightforward.

VIP levels: higher monthly limits and cashback

The VIP Program changes the monthly withdrawal limit and adds cashback benefits. It is separate from the welcome offer, but it may matter if you regularly use the account after the first-deposit promotion has ended.

VIP levelCashbackOther benefitMonthly limit
Bronze5%-$45,000
Silver10%Personal VIP host$75,000
Gold15%Better loyalty exchange rate$110,000

Cashback on deposits made throughout the week can reach up to 20%, depending on VIP tier. Bronze has 5% cashback, Silver has 10% and Gold has 15%. Withdrawal limits are tier-based through the VIP programme, so the standard $800 daily and $11,200 monthly figures do not describe the higher monthly VIP limits.

Games, mobile access and sensible bonus play

There is plenty of choice for working through the qualifying categories. The library has more than 7,700 pokies, 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, more than 300 live casino titles and more than 30 arcade games. You can also find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice, crash games and eSports betting.

Live options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice, live shows and other live games. For a phone or tablet, browser play needs no download, while an Android app is available for direct download. iOS users play through a mobile browser, and games, banking and bonus functions are available on mobile.

  • Choose games with a contribution rate that suits the wagering requirement.
  • Keep each spin at or below $7.50 during the wagering period.
  • Remember that the 10-day period starts when the bonus is activated.
  • Treat the offer as entertainment and set a budget before depositing.
  • Use the available deposit, bet and loss limits if you want firm boundaries around your play.
  • Self-exclusion tools are available, and the brand partners with Gambling Help Online.

The bonus can add structure to a session, but it does not remove the normal risks of gambling. Play only with money you can afford to lose, and take a break if the session stops feeling enjoyable.

Want to start with the rules clear?

Use the qualifying deposit, activate the offer through live chat and keep the wagering figures visible while you play.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Boomerang Casino welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The offer is available to Australian players and applies to the first deposit.

How do I activate the welcome match?

Complete the registration form, make the qualifying deposit and contact live chat to activate the bonus. It is activated through live chat rather than automatically on deposit.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

The 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days. The wagering period also runs for 10 days from bonus activation.

What is the main wagering requirement?

The deposit and bonus together must be wagered 35 times. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while wagering is active.

Can I withdraw before completing identity checks?

KYC identity verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. The wagering requirements must also be completed before a withdrawal can be made.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels can raise the monthly limit to $45,000 at Bronze, $75,000 at Silver or $110,000 at Gold.